Fortyhd.Net - Info fortyhd.net

fortyhd.net receives about 650 unique visitors and 1,300 (2.00 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $3.66/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $1,497.86. According to Alexa Traffic Rank fortyhd.net is ranked number 425,920 in the world and 0.00013% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in Germany and links to network IP address 91.205.173.140. This server supports HTTPS and doesn't support HTTP/2.

About - fortyhd.net

How popular is fortyhd.net?

650 daily visitors
Daily Unique Visitors:
650
Monthly Unique Visitors:
19,500
Pages per Visit:
2.00
Daily Pageviews:
1,300
Alexa Rank:
425,920 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.00013%   (of global internet users)
Avg. visit duration:
01:52
Bounce rate:
22.50%
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa Traffic Ranks
Search Traffic

Traffic sources

Direct:
33.69%
Referral:
59.65%
Search:
6.67%
Social:
0%
Paid:
0%

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
India 19.1%16.1%66940
United States 12.3%11.4%275812
Nigeria 5.9%4.8%27432
Philippines 5.9%6.1%17926
Pakistan 5.2%4.2%35349
South Africa 4.9%18.4%26793
Malaysia 3.7%3.2%37978
Indonesia 3.5%2.9%72395
Bangladesh 1.7%1.6%35805
Kenya 0.9%0.7%28192

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
and.fortyhd.net
38.07%29.00%1.5
tam.fortyhd.net
22.06%16.81%1.5
fortyhd.net
19.04%37.03%3.8
amr.fortyhd.net
10.30%8.55%2
bin.fortyhd.net
6.61%4.91%1.4
ars.fortyhd.net
4.59%3.41%1
OTHER
0%0.23%0

Competitive Data

SEMrush fortyhd.net
Domain:
  fortyhd.net
Rank:
  6,478,376
Organic Keywords:
  1,039
Organic Traffic:
  13
Organic Cost:
  $4.00
Adwords Keywords:
  0
Adwords Traffic:
  0
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  n/a
Page Authority:
  n/a
MozRank:
  n/a

Backlinks Report

Total Sites Linking In (Alexa):
0
Total Backlinks:
  24
Follow Links:
  1
Nofollow Links:
  23
Referring Domains:
  3
Referring IPs:
  5

How socially engaged is fortyhd.net?

Facebook:
  0
Google +:
  0
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  0
Buffer:
  0
Pins:
  0

How much fortyhd.net can earn?

Daily Revenue:
$3.66
Monthly Revenue:
$109.80
Yearly Revenue:
$1,335.90
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily earning by country

PageviewsEarning
United States 148$1.70
South Africa 239$1.05
India 209$0.33
Nigeria 62$0.16
Philippines 79$0.13
Malaysia 42$0.13
Pakistan 55$0.06
Indonesia 38$0.05
Bangladesh 21$0.03
Kenya 9$0.02

How much money do fortyhd.net lose due to Adblock?

Daily Revenue Loss:
$0.49
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$14.69
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$178.69
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
140
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
4,204
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
51,146
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily revenue loss by country

BlockedLost Money
United States 27$0.31
India 59$0.09
Indonesia 22$0.03
South Africa 5$0.02
Pakistan 17$0.02
Malaysia 3$0.01
Philippines 6$0.01
Nigeria 1$0.00
Bangladesh 0$0.00
Kenya 0$0.00

How much is fortyhd.net worth?

Website Value:
$1,497.86

Where is fortyhd.net hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
91.205.173.140
ASN:
AS51167 
ISP:
Contabo GmbH 
Server Location:
Germany
 

Other sites hosted on 91.205.173.140

How fast does fortyhd.net load?

Average Load Time:
n/a ms n/a % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights)

Suggestions Summary

Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content

Your page has 10 blocking script resources and 7 blocking CSS resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.

None of the above-the-fold content on your page could be rendered without waiting for the following resources to load. Try to defer or asynchronously load blocking resources, or inline the critical portions of those resources directly in the HTML.Remove render-blocking JavaScript:

http://code.jquery.com/jquery-2.2.0.min.js
http://maxcdn.bootstrapcdn.com/bootstrap/3.3.6/js/bootstrap.min.js
http://fortyhd.net/assets/js/navigation.min.js
http://fortyhd.net/assets/js/skip-link-focus-fix.min.js
http://fortyhd.net/assets/js/cycle.min.js
http://fortyhd.net/assets/js/carousel.min.js
http://fortyhd.net/assets/js/preloader.min.js
http://fortyhd.net/assets/js/vegas.min.js?ver=4.5.7
http://fortyhd.net/assets/js/scripts.min.js
http://fortyhd.net/assets/js/embed.min.js
Optimize CSS Delivery of the following:

http://maxcdn.bootstrapcdn.com/bootstrap/3.3.7/css/bootstrap.min.css
http://maxcdn.bootstrapcdn.com/font-awesome/4.5.0/css/font-awesome.min.css
http://fonts.googleapis.com/css?family=Roboto%3A400%2C300%2C700
http://fortyhd.net/assets/css/default.min.css
http://fortyhd.net/assets/css/vegas.min.css
http://fonts.googleapis.com/css?family=Oswald%3A400%2C700&ver=4.5.7
http://fortyhd.net/assets/css/style.min.css

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

Leverage browser caching for the following cacheable resources:

http://fortyhd.net/assets/css/default.min.css (expiration not specified)
http://fortyhd.net/assets/css/style.min.css (expiration not specified)
http://fortyhd.net/assets/css/vegas.min.css (expiration not specified)
http://fortyhd.net/assets/img/mini-loader.gif (expiration not specified)
http://fortyhd.net/assets/img/mosaic.png (expiration not specified)
http://fortyhd.net/assets/img/overlay-2.png (expiration not specified)
http://fortyhd.net/assets/js/carousel.min.js (expiration not specified)
http://fortyhd.net/assets/js/cycle.min.js (expiration not specified)
http://fortyhd.net/assets/js/embed.min.js (expiration not specified)
http://fortyhd.net/assets/js/navigation.min.js (expiration not specified)
http://fortyhd.net/assets/js/preloader.min.js (expiration not specified)
http://fortyhd.net/assets/js/scripts.min.js (expiration not specified)
http://fortyhd.net/assets/js/skip-link-focus-fix.min.js (expiration not specified)
http://s10.histats.com/js15_as.js (expiration not specified)
https://n-cdn.areyouahuman.com/play/ZQp6LCe0OO3LeZB6ES1CZrJvMefQTtT9oZjddBS5?AYAH_P2=2DE7B66B2624545AC80CDD85025B1B1F&AYAH_F1=Lotame (10 minutes)

Enable compression

Compressing resources with gzip or deflate can reduce the number of bytes sent over the network.

Enable compression for the following resources to reduce their transfer size by 84.3KiB (89% reduction).

Compressing http://fortyhd.net/ could save 80.8KiB (90% reduction).
Compressing http://e.dtscout.com/e/?v=1a&pid=5200&site=1&l=http%3A%2F%2Ffortyhd.net%2F&j= could save 3.3KiB (64% reduction).
Compressing http://ps.eyeota.net/pixel/bounce/?pid=ml62m40&t=ajs&e_mr=0&uid=2DE7B66B2624545AC80CDD85025B1B1F could save 247B (44% reduction).

Size tap targets appropriately

Some of the links/buttons on your webpage may be too small for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Consider making these tap targets larger to provide a better user experience.

The following tap targets are close to other nearby tap targets and may need additional spacing around them.

The tap target <a href="//fortyhd.net/…72/bullet-head" class="preloader">Bullet Head (2017-12-07)</a> and 2 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="//fortyhd.net/…ovie/28/action">Action</a> and 18 others are close to other tap targets.
The tap target <a href="//fortyhd.net/…ovie/28/action">Action</a> and 18 others are close to other tap targets.

Reduce server response time



In our test, your server responded in 0.50 seconds. There are many factors that can slow down your server response time. Please read our recommendations to learn how you can monitor and measure where your server is spending the most time.

Size content to viewport

The page content is too wide for the viewport, forcing the user to scroll horizontally. Size the page content to the viewport to provide a better user experience.

The page content is 427 CSS pixels wide, but the viewport is only 412 CSS pixels wide. The following elements fall outside the viewport:

The element <div class="container">Watch Movie Online</div> falls outside the viewport.

Minify HTML

Compacting HTML code, including any inline JavaScript and CSS contained in it, can save many bytes of data and speed up download and p*** times.

Minify HTML for the following resources to reduce their size by 19.4KiB (22% reduction).

Minifying http://fortyhd.net/ could save 19.4KiB (22% reduction).

Minify JavaScript

Compacting JavaScript code can save many bytes of data and speed up downloading, parsing, and *** time.

Minify JavaScript for the following resources to reduce their size by 717B (14% reduction).

Minifying http://e.dtscout.com/e/?v=1a&pid=5200&site=1&l=http%3A%2F%2Ffortyhd.net%2F&j= could save 717B (14% reduction).

Optimize images

Properly formatting and compressing images can save many bytes of data.

Optimize the following images to reduce their size by 136B (64% reduction).

Compressing http://fortyhd.net/assets/img/overlay-2.png could save 136B (64% reduction).
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
Use legible font sizes
The text on your page is legible. Learn more about using legible font sizes.
Configure the viewport
Your page specifies a viewport matching the device's size, which allows it to render properly on all devices. Learn more about configuring viewports.
Prioritize visible content
You have the above-the-fold content properly prioritized. Learn more about prioritizing visible content.
Avoid landing page redirects
Your page has no redirects. Learn more about avoiding landing page redirects.
Minify CSS
Your CSS is minified. Learn more about minifying CSS.
Download optimized image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  n/a
Vendor reliability:
  n/a
Privacy:
  n/a
Child safety:
  n/a

SSL Checker - SSL Certificate Verify

fortyhd.net supports HTTPS
loader
Verifying SSL Support. Please wait...
Common Name: fortyhd.net
Organization:
Location:
Issuer: cPanel, Inc. Certification Authority
Valid from: Dec 30 00:00:00 2017 GMT
Valid until: Mar 30 23:59:59 2018 GMT
Authority:
Keysize:

Verify HTTP/2 Support

fortyhd.net does not support HTTP/2
loader
Verifying HTTP/2.0 Support. Please wait...

Site Categories (dmoz)

Currently Not Available

What sites are related to fortyhd.net?

There are no sites related

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Date: Tue, 09 Jan 2018 02:08:32 GMT
Server: Apache
Connection: close
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=UTF-8

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
SOA 3600
Mname ns1.contabo.net
Rname hostmaster.contabo.de
Serial Number 2017101501
Refresh 3600
Retry 7200
Expire 2419200
Minimum TTL 0
MX mail.fortyhd.net 3600
A 91.205.173.140 3591
NS ns2.contabo.net 3591
NS ns1.contabo.net 3591
NS ns3.contabo.net 3591

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
2017-05-10
Domain Age:
8 months 3 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.namecheap.com...
Domain name: fortyhd.net
Registry Domain ID: 2122653192_DOMAIN_NET-VRSN
Registrar WHOIS Server: whois.namecheap.com
Registrar URL: http://www.namecheap.com
Updated Date: 2017-10-13T13:01:08.00Z
Creation Date: 2017-05-10T07:21:52.00Z
Registrar Registration Expiration Date: 2018-05-10T07:21:52.00Z
Registrar: NAMECHEAP INC
Registrar IANA ID: 1068
Registrar Abuse Contact Email: email
Registrar Abuse Contact Phone: +1.6613102107
Reseller: NAMECHEAP INC
Domain Status: clientTransferProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Registry Registrant ID:
Registrant Name: WhoisGuard Protected
Registrant Organization: WhoisGuard, Inc.
Registrant Street: P.O. Box 0823-03411
Registrant City: Panama
Registrant State/Province: Panama
Registrant Postal Code:
Registrant Country: PA
Registrant Phone: +507.8365503
Registrant Phone Ext:
Registrant Fax: +51.17057182
Registrant Fax Ext:
Registrant Email: email
Registry Admin ID:
Admin Name: WhoisGuard Protected
Admin Organization: WhoisGuard, Inc.
Admin Street: P.O. Box 0823-03411
Admin City: Panama
Admin State/Province: Panama
Admin Postal Code:
Admin Country: PA
Admin Phone: +507.8365503
Admin Phone Ext:
Admin Fax: +51.17057182
Admin Fax Ext:
Admin Email: email
Registry Tech ID:
Tech Name: WhoisGuard Protected
Tech Organization: WhoisGuard, Inc.
Tech Street: P.O. Box 0823-03411
Tech City: Panama
Tech State/Province: Panama
Tech Postal Code:
Tech Country: PA
Tech Phone: +507.8365503
Tech Phone Ext:
Tech Fax: +51.17057182
Tech Fax Ext:
Tech Email: email
Name Server: ns1.contabo.net
Name Server: ns2.contabo.net
DNSSEC: unsigned
URL of the ICANN WHOIS Data Problem Reporting System: http://wdprs.internic.net/
>>> Last update of WHOIS database: 2018-01-08T20:08:43.00Z <<<

For more information on Whois status codes, please visit https://icann.org/epp
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Domain Name: FORTYHD.NET
Registry Domain ID: 2122653192_DOMAIN_NET-VRSN
Registrar WHOIS Server: whois.namecheap.com
Registrar URL: http://www.namecheap.com
Updated Date: 2017-10-13T13:01:08Z
Creation Date: 2017-05-10T07:21:52Z
Registry Expiry Date: 2018-05-10T07:21:52Z
Registrar: NameCheap Inc.
Registrar IANA ID: 1068
Registrar Abuse Contact Email: email
Registrar Abuse Contact Phone: +1.6613102107
Domain Status: clientTransferProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Name Server: NS1.CONTABO.NET
Name Server: NS2.CONTABO.NET
DNSSEC: unsigned
URL of the ICANN Whois Inaccuracy Complaint Form: https://www.icann.org/wicf/
>>> Last update of whois database: 2018-01-09T02:08:35Z <<<

For more information on Whois status codes, please visit https://icann.org/epp

NOTICE: The expiration date displayed in this record is the date the
registrar's sponsorship of the domain name registration in the registry is
currently set to expire. This date does not necessarily reflect the expiration
date of the domain name registrant's agreement with the sponsoring
registrar. Users may consult the sponsoring registrar's Whois database to
view the registrar's reported date of expiration for this registration.

TERMS OF USE: You are not authorized to access or query our Whois
database through the use of electronic processes that are high-volume and
automated except as reasonably necessary to register domain names or
modify existing registrations; the Data in VeriSign Global Registry
Services' ("VeriSign") Whois database is provided by VeriSign for
information purposes only, and to assist persons in obtaining information
about or related to a domain name registration record. VeriSign does not
guarantee its accuracy. By submitting a Whois query, you agree to abide
by the following terms of use: You agree that you may use this Data only
for lawful purposes and that under no cir***stances will you use this Data
to: (1) allow, enable, or otherwise support the transmission of mass
unsolicited, commercial advertising or solicitations via e-mail, telephone,
or facsimile; or (2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes
that apply to VeriSign (or its computer systems). The compilation,
repackaging, dissemination or other use of this Data is expressly
prohibited without the prior written consent of VeriSign. You agree not to
use electronic processes that are automated and high-volume to access or
query the Whois database except as reasonably necessary to register
domain names or modify existing registrations. VeriSign reserves the right
to restrict your access to the Whois database in its sole discretion to ensure
operational stability. VeriSign may restrict or terminate your access to the
Whois database for failure to abide by these terms of use. VeriSign
reserves the right to modify these terms at any time.

The Registry database contains ONLY .COM, .NET, .EDU domains and
Registrars.
Last update was 3 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
fortyhd.net widget